Licensing Information

Last updated January 25, 2021

People who sell, solicit or negotiate insurance transactions are generally required to be licensed by every state in which they operate and are known as insurance producers. The list below summarizes our licensure status on a state-by-state basis.

All solicitations to apply for insurance and applications for insurance are made through Locai, Inc. via Abraham Hanono, its Manager and Designated Responsible Licensed Producer, whose licensure status is also summarized below.

This website is not a solicitation to sell insurance in any jurisdiction in which we are not licensed.

 

License Numbers

StateIndividual LicenseLocai, Inc. Agency License
National Producer Number1962602419654586
Alabama30009588713001015045
Alaska30009577993001015823
Arizona196260243001015085
Arkansas196260243001015035
California40646186002911
Colorado653299669530
Connecticut26886982701193
DC30009577143001070700
Delaware30009577493001070693
FloridaW686669L111691
Georgia3361746214866
Hawaii515553523655
Idaho794154815693
Illinois196260243001090809
Indiana35749583612911
Iowa196260243001090840
Kansas19626024274036554-000
KentuckyDOI-1096175DOI-1111633
Louisiana869610893226
MainePRN360133AGN369609
Maryland30009577733001090842
Massachusetts2123639
Michigan19626024130126
Minnesota4069870140716591
Mississippi1069738415039428
Missouri30009577983001114786
Montana30009577543001107594
Nebraska196260243001090846
Nevada35742743616809
New Hampshire196260243001091041
New Jersey30009577963001090845
New Mexico196260243001091669
New YorkPC-1616878PC-1639979
North Carolina196260243001090849
North Dakota196260243001090833
Ohio13083061334392
Oklahoma30009577753001090844
Oregon196260243001092680
Pennsylvania955840978085
Rhode Island30009579823001090850
South Carolina196260243001090810
South Dakota4056386210027746
Tennessee24936213001090848
Texas25617452608132
Utah794010816126
Vermont35743053611729
Virginia1187458149890
Washington10659171082722
West Virginia196260243001091117
Wisconsin196260243001090811
Wyoming441840449494